Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano

  • Wi-Fi
  • Cots
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel offers guests access to the ancient Roman Circus Maximus, which is nearly 20 minutes' walk away.

The allergy-free rooms feature a balcony complete with an air conditioner, as well as high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. Other comforts include a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with hair dryers and bath sheets.

Al42 Monti is located next to Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel and serves Italian dishes, right near the property.

The bed & breakfast boasts a central location 2.8 km from Flaminio train station, 650 m from the monumental Trajan's Forum Square. Sights, about 25 minutes' walk from this Rome hotel, include the Church of Saint Louis the French. The Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano Rome is situated 2.5 km from the Trastevere district. There is Cavour tube station a few moments from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano
Cibele Bed&Breakfast
Mobile-only price

Cibele Bed&Breakfast

9.1
Superb 519 reviews
183 m from property
USD 175 USD 158
per night
B&B Gaudium Colosseo
Mobile-only price

B&B Gaudium Colosseo

9.0
Superb 205 reviews
465 m from property
USD 141 USD 127
per night
Roma Suite Major
Mobile-only price

Roma Suite Major

8.9
Fabulous 50 reviews
615 m from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Free airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Video games

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • CD player

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberIT058091C2NW8BITO4
    Frequently asked questions
    • Does the Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel provide an airport shuttle?
      Yes, a bus shuttle can be arranged by the Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel.
    • 🚎
      Which public transport stops are close to the Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel?
      The closest bus station to the Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel is Cavour/Ricci, set nearly a 5-minute walk away and the closest metro station is Cavour placed 400 m from the property.
    • When should we arrive to Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel for check-in?
      At Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano hotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 22:00 and check out from 07:00 to 11:00.
    • 🔤
      What foreign languages are spoken by the Rome bed & breakfast staff?
      The staff of the Rome bed & breakfast can assist you in German, Italian, and Spanish.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa Di Gregorio Cerca De Foro Romano

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close